Useful Contacts

EMERGENCY
Police 999/112
Ambulance 999/112
Fire 999/112

ORC 3744376 / 380 / 382
0722 242 999
0733 621 999 
020 2135999

POLICE
Nairobi Area Province 2717777
Pangani Flying Squad 761111
Jomo Kenyatta International Airport Police Unit 823888
CID Headquarters 2713311
Central 222222-5
Parklands Police 3742702
3742238
0736 350 109
Spring Valley 4181042
Gigiri 521353

AMBULANCE
Ambulance  999/112
AMREF Flying Doctors 315454/5
AAR Emergency Ambulance 2717374
Avenue Rescue Services 3743858
Phoenix Aviation Ltd 605837
Intensive Care Air Ambulance Ltd 604945
Road Safety Network 2212699
St. John’s Ambulance 2210000

HOSPITALS
Aga Khan Hospital 3740000
Avenue Hospital 3744012
Guru Nanak Hospital 6763481
Kenyatta National Hospital 2726300
Nairobi Hospital 2722160
MP Shah Hospital 2742763

AIRPORT
J.K.I.A  822111
Wilson Airport 603260

ELECTRICITY
Head Office 32013201
Emergency 3754000

TELEPHONE
Operator 900
Faults 997
Customer Care 980
Anti-Corruption/ Vandalism 0800 2211110

WATER
Nairobi City Water & Sewerage 557131-3
553737